List of Employees under Directorate of Sports & Youth Services
SI.
 No.
NameDesignationAddressContact No
OFFICERS
1H. LalhmingthangaDirectorNew Capital Complex9436157232
2C. LalremsangaJoint DirectorZarkawt9436140446
3Jennifer ChongthuDeputy DirectorMission Veng9436701622
4C. LalmalsawmaDeputy DirectorMission Vengthlang8731004355
5H. ZothansangaSuperintendentChhinga Veng9436156291
6K. LalthlenglianaChief CoachKanan Veng9612287471
7Lalngilneia ColneyYouth Welfare Officer Upper Republic9436353411
MINISTERIAL STAFF
1H. LalchhanhimiAssistantVenghlui9862426032
2Rebecca LalhruaitluangiAssistantTlangnuam8860182314
3VanlalsawmiAssistantChanmari9862326516
4T. LalbiakzauviAssistantArmed Veng9862399599
5Lalremruata RalteAssistantDurtlang8730036777
6T. Lalrintluanga             UDCSalem Veng8256992692
7R. LalnuntluangaUDCModel Veng8729919069
8R. VanlalzualiLDCChawnpui9612200863
9LalduhawmaLDCNursery9862377409
10R. LalawmpuiiLDC (DSYO, Kolasib)Kolasib9862559034
11J.H. LalrinnghetiLDCMission Veng9862501800
12C. LalthangzauviLDCBethlehem Vengthlang8730961223
13Rosangpuii HmarLDCRamthar Veng9774981361
14LalchamlianiLDC (1 Mizo)Vaivakawn9862363008
15Sailopari SailoSteno Grade-IIICollege Veng9862284773
16ZothankimaData Entry OperatorKhatla9862399927
COACHING WING
1RozamlianaCoach-IDinthar7795912211
2C. LalrinsangaCoach-IVenghlui9436195944
3LalthawmmawiaCoach-IIDawrpui9862324837
4Lalhmingliani SailoCoach-IIKhatla9612705743
5LalbullianaCoach-IIChamphai9862389967
6C. LalrolianaCoach-IIITI8794332759
7C. LalhmunfelaCoach-IIMaubawk8794438613
8Samuel LalthlamuanaCoach-IIIChanmari 9089530603
9Joseph ThansangaCoach-IIIElectric Veng9436153144
10F. VanlalveniCoach-IIIThenzawl SAI9436376306
11ZosiamlianaCoach-IIISalem Veng7005689671
12Lalhlimpuii TochhawngYoga InstructorMission Vengthlang9862371381
13Lalsangliana HmarCoach(Contract) Armed Veng9436374487
14R. Lalnunsangi Coach(Contract) Bethlehem Vengthlang9774823579
15H. LalhmingmawiiCoach(Contract) Kolasib8974816607
16LalmuanpuiiCoach(Contract) Sihphir9862846237
17C. VanlalchhuangaCoach(Contract) Thuampui9862144268
18LalrothuamiCoach(Contract) Thenzawl SAI8974764299
19P.C. LalhriatpuiaCoach(Contract) Chanmari West986276520
20Ramluahpuia Coach(Contract) Chanmari West7005840263
21LalramdinpuiaCoach(Contract) Tlangnuam Gosen9774232990
22R. LalnunmawiiCoach(Contract) Kawnpui9612181081
23LalzawnchhungiCoach(Contract) Durtlang9612081442
24VulthavungaCoach(Contract) Mission Veng9862559468
25R. LalbiaksangiCoach(Contract) Tuikual 'N'7085930422
26Lizy LalhmingsangiCoach(Contract) Ramhlun N6009116014
27Lalruatfela ZoteCoach(Contract) Kawnpui7085265227
28LalruatsangaCoach(Contract) Chanmari8794355465
29LalrengpuiaCoach(Contract) Salem Veng7085761147
SCOUTS & GUIDES WING
1Lalnunsiami PachuauState Organiser (Scout & Guide)Tlangnuam9436154926
2ZodinthariOrganiser (Guides)ITI9862676304
3LalthlanthangaOrganiser (Scouts)Khatla8974558761
4Zothansanga Asst. Organiser (Scouts)(PE)Kulikawn8794147750
ADVENTURE WING
1Moses ZothanpuiaState Adventure OrganiserKulikawn9863221437
2ZodinsangaAdventure OrganiserBungkawn9436353139
3R. LalmuansangaAsst. Adventure OrganiserKulikawn9862357668
DRIVER 
1Lalbiaksama Driver ( 1 Mizo Bn NCC)Ramthar North9862381509
2LalhruaiaDriver(PE)Zotlang7005387038
3LalthanpuiaDriver(PE)Nursery9862051082
4R. LalhriatkimaDriver(PE)Chawnpui9862190125
5Albert LalhminghluaDriver(PE) (from 1 Mizo)Bungkawn Vengthlang8119932131
6R. Lalhmangaiha Driver(PE) (1 Mizo)Bungkawn8414006381
MUSEUM ATTENDANT
1David MalsawmkimaMuseum AttendentRamhlun Venglai9856694853
DESPATCH RIDER
1LalhmachhuanaDespatch RiderTuikual9862872917
STORE KEEPER
1RosangzelaStorekeeperRamhlun North9862326352
GROUP D
1LalrinlianiGroup DBungkawn9233046282
2LalbiakmawiiGroup DBawngkawn9862384759
3LalbiakveliGroup DMission Vengthlang9862748836
4ZolutaGroup DAibawk9774214484
5C. LalnunnemaGroup DRamthar North8974898260
6R. LalremlianaGroup DSihphir Tlangveng9612328769
7ChawimawiaGroup DLuangmual8014389990
8ZonuntharaGroup DAirfield7904385617
9ZoramtharaGroup DThenzawlNil
10LalropuiaGroup DAinawn Veng8974243471
11Lalngaihawmi Group D(PE) (from 1 Mizo)Venghlui7005255305
12LaltlanzoviGroup D(PE)Khatla South9612612973
13LalduhsangaGroup D(PE)Zonuam9774753479
14C. LalhmingsangaGroup D(PE)Ramhlun South7630875133
15C. LalremruataGroup D(PE)Chite Veng8257944201
16H.L. RemruatkimaGroup D(PE) (Acad.Kolasib)Kolasib9383008840
17LalengmawiaGroup D(PE)Kolasib9862276971
18LalbiakdikaGroup D(PE) (STC Tanhril)Tanhril7640962755
19LalhmangaihzualaGroup D(PE) (Acad.Kawnpui)Kawnpui8259950568
20LalrimawiiGroup D(PE)Kolasib9774912466
21Abraham FanaiGroup D(PE)Thenzawl SAI9366509825
22LalrinkimiGroup D(PE)Thenzawl SAI8731822395
23R. LalnunmawiaGroup D(PE)Kolasib8974466495
24LawmzualaGroup D(PE)Kawnpui8413016796
25Mary SaizamiGroup D(PE)Bethlehem Vengthlang9612631787
KHELO INDIA STATE CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE (KISCE)
1Malsawma KhiangteWeightlifting Head Coach (KISCE)Bethlehem9862383814
2R. LalchhuanawmaBoxing Head Coach (KISCE)Republic Venghlun9612309916
3VarrozamiJudo Head Coach (KISCE)Khatla9862385340
4R. ZorinsangiNutritionist (KISCE)Melriat8178527642
5Angie LalnunpuiiPhysiotherapist Grade-II (KISCE)Republic Venghlun7627993863
6Amy LalengvariPhysiotherapist Grade-I (KISCE)Chawlhhmun8105237015
7VanlalhruaiiStrength & Conditioning Expert (KISCE)Venghlui9366353166
8Vanlalhruaia SailoYoung Professional (KISCE)Ramhlun N9612460779
9Malsawmtluangi RalteMasseuse (KISCE)Republic9612146233
10LalkhawngaihiMasseuse (KISCE)Mission Veng8828144159