DIRECTORATE:

1. Lalsangliana, Director Ramhlun Vengthar 0389-2335263 (O)/ 0389-2335103(Fax)/9436143012

2. John Tanpuia, Joint Director Chanmari Veng 0389-2334403/9436351642

3. Vanlalrova, Dy. Director Chawlhhmun 0389-23344427005503461

3. Lalremthangi, Superintendent College Veng 0389-2320696/9436361320

4. C.Lalremsanga, DSYO (L) Zarkawt 0389-2323910/9436140446

5. H.Vanlalthlanga, Chief Coach College Veng 9612905157/7005581479

6. Saizampuii, Youth Welfare Officer Tuikual 7005916990/9436360510

NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC)

Lt. Col. Gargey, Commanding Officer, Mizo Bn., NCC 0389-23347591/8731002822

Col. Youdhvir Singh, Commanding Officer,20 Mizo Indep Coy, NCC 0389-2334767/9485117343

Wg.Cdr. K.D.G. Prasad, Commanding Officer, 1 Mizo Air Sqn., NCC 0389-2333130/8731002822

NATIONAL SERVICE SCHEME (NSS)

Dr. Lalzuiliana, State Liaison Officer 0389-23276659436147728

SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI)

Lienminthang, Asst. Director 0389-2322061/9436140837

DIRECTORATE MINISTERIAL STAFF: AIZAWL DISTRICT

1 Lalrammawia, Assistant Saron Veng 9774404988

2 Zobiakveli, Assistant Saikhamakawn 9436374521

3 H.Lalrinmawia, Assistant Chanmari ‘West’ 9774359064

4 T.Lalrintluanga, UDC Durtlang 9256992692

5 Ngurhmingthangi, U.D.C.Dinthar 9436152213

6 H.Lalchhanhimi, U.D.C Venghlui 9862426032

7 Lalremruata Ralte, U.D.C.Salem 8730036777

8 T.Lalbiakzauvi, U.D.C.Armed Veng 9862399599

9 F.Lalkungi, U.D.C Bungkawn Vengthar 9436152040

10 Vanlalsawmi, U.D.C Chanmari 9862326516

11 Sailopari Sailo, Steno College Veng 9862284773

12 Zothankima, Data Entry Operator Khatla 9862399927

13 M.Sawmliana, L.D.C Republic Veng 9862399606

14 R.Vanlalzuali, L.D.C Chawnpui 9612169527

15 Lalduhawma, L.D.C Nursery Veng 9862377409

16 J.H.Lalrinngheti, L.D.C Vaivakawn 9862501800

17 C.Lalthangzauvi, L.D.C Bethlehem Vengthlang 9436360764

18 Rosangpuii Hmar, L.D.CRamthar Veng9774981361

19 David Malsawmkima, Museum Attendant Ramhlun ‘North’ 9089607386

20 David Vanlalthara, Atnd Cum Chowkidar Mission Veng9862361326

COACHING WING :

AIZAWL DISTRICT

1 Rozamliana, Boxing Coach - I Dinthar 7795912211

2 Lalrinliana Royte, Volleyball Coach – II Sihphir 9436158330

3 C.Lalrinsanga, Football Coach – II Venghlui 9436195944

4 Lalhmingliani Sailo, Volleyball Coach – III Khatla 9612705743

5 Lalthawmmawia, Football Coach – III Dawrpui 9862324837

6 F.Vanlalveni, Hockey Coach - III Bawngkawn 9436376306

7 Joseph Thansanga, Taekwondo Coach-III Electric Veng9436153144

8 C.Lalroliana, Athletic Coach-III ITI Veng 9862368196

9 C.Lalhmunfela, Wrestling Coach-III Maubawk 8794438613

10 Zosiamliana, Badminton Coach-III Salem Veng 8974235608

11 Lalsangliana, Hmar Table Tennis Coach-III Armed Veng 8014608953

12 Samuel Lalthlamuana, Basketball Coach-III Chanmari8575517077

13 Malsawma Khiangte, Weightlifting Coach Bethlehem Veng 9862383814

14 R.Lalnunsangi, Football CoachBethlehem Vengthlang 9862374612

15 Lalmuanpuii, Fencing Coach-III Sihphir 9862846237

16 C.Vanlalchhuanga, Boxing Coach-III Thuampui 9862144268

17 PC.Lalhriatpuia, Volleyball Coach-III Chanmari W 9862676520

18 Ramluahpuia, Wushu Coach-III Ramhlun ‘N’ 8794232495

19 Lalramdinpuia, Archery Coach-III Zarkawt 9774232990

20 Vulthavunga, Boxing Coach-III Mission Veng 9862559468

21 R.Lalbiaksangi, Boxing Coach-III Tuikual ‘N’ 8575802997

22 Lizzy Lalhmingsangi, Football Coach-III Ramhlun ‘N’ 8259071012

23 Lalruatsanga, Cricket Coach-III Chanmari 8794355465

24 Lalrengpuia, Judo Coach-III Salem Veng 7085761147

25 Malsawmtluanga, Yoga Instructor Khatla ‘S’ 8014037307

26 Lalhlimpuii, Yoga Instructress Mission Vengthlang 9862371381

LUNGLEI DISTRICT

27 V.Zothanbuangi, Athletic Coach – I Bazar Veng 9436147878

28 Lalfakzuala, Boxing Coach - II Chanmari – II7308291144

29 R.Lalmuankima, Football CoachBazar Veng8014680618

30 Joseph Lalsiama, Taekwondo Coach SAI Extension Centre 8575713541

31 Lalzawnchhungi, Hockey CoachSAI Extension Centre 9612081442

KOLASIB DISTRICT

32 Lalruatfela Zote, Hockey Coach Kawnpui

33 H.Lalhmingmawii, Wrestling Coach Tumpui 8974816607

34 R.Lalnunmawii, Hockey Coach Venglai Kawnpui 9612181081

CHAMPHAI DISTRICT

35 Lalbulliana, Football Coach-III Vengthlang ‘N’9862389967

PEONS

AIZAWL DISTRICT

1 Lalbiakmawii, Peon Mission Veng 9862384759

2 Zohmingliana, Peon Govt. Complex 9089601493

3 Lalbiakveli, Peon Mission vengtlhlang 9862748834

4 Zoluta, Peon Aibawk

5 Lalnunnema, Peon Ramthar ‘N’8974898260

6 Lalchawimawia, Peon Luangmual8014389990

7 R. Lalremliana, Peon Sihphir9612328769

8 Laltlanzovi, Peon Khatla 9612612973

9 Lalduhsanga, PeonZonuam9774753479

10 CLalhmingsanga, PeonChaltlang9856856304

11 C Lalremruata, PeonChite Veng8257944201

12 Lalbiakdika, PeonTanhril

13 F.Lalhmachhuana, PeonMission Vengthlang 9862317177

LUNGLEI DISTRICT

14 Lalsenglova, Peon Rahsiveng 9436783516

15 Lalrampani,Peon Venglai 8014420576

CHAMPHAI DISTRICT

16 C.Vanlalruata,Peon Venglai 9862935416

17 Zosangliana Kawlni, Peon Kahrawt 9863219491

STORE KEEPER:

1 Rosangzela,Store Keeper Ramhlun ‘N’ 9862326352

CHOWKIDAR:

AIZAWL DISTRICT

1 Lalrinzuala_Chowkidar Aibawk 9774214484

LUNGLEI DISTRICT

2 Lalnihmawia, Chowkidar Zobawk Complex 9089916859

KOLASIB DISTRICT

3 R.Lalnunmawia, Chowkidar Saidan 8014059215

SPORTS HELPER :

KOLASIB DISTRICT

1 H.L.Remruatkima, Sports Helper Venglai 8014126105

LUNGLEI DISTRICT

2 Lalchhanhima, Sports Helper Chanmari 9612750497

SWEEPERS:

AIZAWL DISTRICT

1 Hlunsangi, Sweeper Melthum 8974185519

2 Lalrinliani, Sweeper Bungkawn

COOKS:

KOLASIB DISTRICT

1 Mawia, Cook Saidan 9862276971

DRIVERS:

AIZAWL DISTRICT

1 Lalbiaksama, Driver Ramthar ‘N’ 9862381509

2 Lalthanpuia, Driver Bungkawn 9862051082

3 Lalhruaia,Driver Zotlang

LUNGLEI DISTRICT

4 Rozama, Driver Bazar Veng 9436762788

ADVENTURE WING:

AIZAWL DISTRICT

1 Vanlalruata, State Adv.Organizer Kulikawn 9436152085

2 Zodinsanga, Adventure Organizer Bungkawn 9436353139

3 Moses Lalthanpuia, Adventure Organizer Kulikawn 9863221437

4 R.Lalmuansanga, Asst. Adv. Organizer Kulikawn 9862357668

5 Lalhmachhuana, Asst. Adv. Organizer Tuikual ‘South’ 9862872917

LUNGLEI DISTRICT

6 Lalramsanga Colney, Asst. Adv. Organizer Chanmari 8575692619

7 Jacob V.L.Hmangaiha, Asst. Adv. Organizer Lunglawn 8014365516

SCOUT & GUIDE WING:

AIZAWL DISTRICT

1 Lalngilneia Colney, State Organiser Republic Veng 9436353411

2 Lalnunsiami Pachuau, Organiser Tlangnuam ‘West’ 9436154926

3 Lalthlanthanga, Asst. Organiser Khatla 8974558761

4 Zothansanga, Asst. Organiser Kulikawn 8575633054

5 Zodinthari Ralte, Asst. Organiser Mission Veng ‘N’ 9862676304

CHAMPHAI DISTRICT

6 Hauhmingliana, Asst. Organiser Vengthlang 9862775527

7 R.Lalnunmawii, Asst. Organiser Kahrawt 8575331272

LUNGLEI DISTRICT

8 C.Vanlalzawni,Asst. Organiser Serkawn 8974916776

KOLASIB DISTRICT

9 R.Lalsangkimi, Asst. Organiser Diakkawn 8575134246

1 MIZO BATTALION, NCC:

1 Major Rebecca Chhakchhuak, Admn. Officer Khatla 9485140868

2 Lalramliani, LDC Venghlui 9612664049

3 Lalrinsanga, LDC Upper Republic 8575937282

4 Lalchamliani, LDC Zonuam 9862363008

5 Laldanglova Pautu, LDC Durtlang Leitan 9862732842

6 Lallianmanga, Driver Chanmari 9612359014

7 Albert Lalhminghlua, Driver Bungkawn

8 Lalnunmawia, Driver, Secretariat Complex 9862540201

9 Jonathan Zosangliana, Store Keeper Maubawk  8794306678

10 Lalngaihawmi Laskar Republic 9436380173

11 F.Lalmuanpuii, Laskar Saron veng

12 Lalmuansanga, Sweeper Kulikawn 9856912246

13 T.Lalawmpuii, Peon Dinthar 9774583538

14 K.Zohmangaiha, Peon Bungkawn

20 INDEPENDENT COMPANY, NCC:

1 Hranghmingthangi, Assistant Mission VT 9436159328

2 Biakengi, UDC Khatla South 9436374850

3 Pentecost Vanlalthatpuia, Laskar Melriat 8118954345

4 Mary Vanlalthlani, Laskar Tuikual 9774326226

5 Vanlaltana,Laskar Durtlang 8974895453

6 V. Lalnuna, Driver Chhinga veng 9856566355

7 Vanlalhluna, Driver Mission Veng 9436385214

8 K.Zorampari Peon Kulikawn 9612376802

9 Lalnunringa, Chowkida rRamhlun South 9615562294

10 Rualzakhuma, Sweeper Venghnuai 9612200766

AIR WING NCC, CIVILIAN STAFF:

1 Zodinthara, UDC Tuikual 9862560814

3 Lalliantluangi, LDC Chanmari West 9862378485

4 Lalnunthari, Peon Khatla 8014187602

5 R.Vanlalhruaia Laskar Khatla 8974245183

6 Lallawmtluanga, Laskar Maubawk 9774185440

7 Laltanpuia, Peon Kulikawn 9615472851

8 Mary Saizami, Sweeper Bethlehem Veng 9612631787

9 Zobiakveli, Sweeper Tuikual 089528479