DIRECTORATE:

1. Zothanmawia Director Chaltlang Lily Veng 0389-2325263/9436145009

2. John Tanpuia Dy. Director Chanmari Veng 0389-2300432/9436351642

3. C. Rochungnunga Superintendent Chaltlang Veng 0389-2311696/9436360461

4. C. Lalremsanga Chief Coach Zarkawt 0389-2323910/9436140446

5. Lalrampari Chief Coach Durtlang 0389-2323910/9436143588

6. Saizampuii Youth Welfare Officer Tuikual 0389-2323472/9436360510

7. Vanlalliana Adventure Promotion Officer Maubawk 0389-2323472/9436360462

NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC)

Lt. Col. Gargey Commanding Officer, Mizo Bn., NCC 0389-23347591/8731002822

Col. Youdhvir Singh Commanding Officer,20 Mizo Indep Coy, NCC 0389-2334767/9485117343

Wg.Cdr. K.D.G. Prasad Commanding Officer, 1 Mizo Air Sqn., NCC 0389-2333130/8731002822

NATIONAL SERVICE SCHEME (NSS)

Dr. LalzuilianaState Liaison Officer0389-2327665

9436147728

SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI)

Lienminthang Asst. Director 0389-2322061/9436140837

DIRECTORATE MINISTERIAL STAFF: AIZAWL DISTRICT

1 PC Lalhmunliani Assistant Salem Veng 9862563271

2 Chawngpuii Assistant Vaivakawn 8794529659

3 H. Lalrinmawia Assistant Chanmari ‘West’ 9774359064

4 Jonathan C. Lalrintluanga Assistant Ramhlun ‘North’ 9862375861

5 Ngurhmingthangi U.D.C.Dinthar 9436152213

6 H. Lalchhanhimi U.D.C Venghlui 9862426032

7 Rebecca Lalnunsangi U.D.C.Dinthar 9436141456

8 T. Lalbiakzauvi U.D.C.Armed Veng 9862399599

9 F. Lalkungi U.D.C Bungkawn Vengthar 9436152040

10 Vanlalsawmi U.D.C Chanmari 9862326516

11 Sailopari Sailo Steno College Veng 9862284773

12 Zothankima Data Entry Operator Khatla 9862399927

13 M. Sawmliana L.D.C Republic Veng 9862399606

14 R. Vanlalzuali L.D.C Chawnpui 9612169527

15 Lalduhawma L.D.C Nursery Veng 9862377409

16 J.H. Lalrinngheti L.D.C Vaivakawn 9862501800

17 C. Lalthangzauvi L.D.C Bethlehem Vengthlang 9436360764

18 Rosangpuii Hmar L.D.CRamthar Veng9774981361

19 David Malsawmkima Museum Attendant Ramhlun ‘North’ 9089607386

20 David Vanlalthara Atnt Cum Chowkidar Mission Veng9862361326

COACHING WING :

AIZAWL DISTRICT

1 H. Vanlalthlanga Football Coach – I College Veng9612905157

2 Lalrinliana Royte Volleyball Coach – II Sihphir9436158330

3 LalbiaksangiBadminton Coach – II Mission Veng9436157342

4 C. LalrinsangaFootball Coach – II Venghlui9436195944

5 Lalhmingliani Sailo Volleyball Coach – III Khatla9612705743

6 Lalthawmmawia Football Coach – III Dawrpui9862324837

5 F. VanlalveniHockey CoachBawngkawn9436376306

6 Joseph Thansanga Taekwondo Coach Electric Veng9436153144

7 C. LalrolianaAthletic CoachMission Veng9862368196

8 C. LalhmunfelaWrestling Coach Kulikawn8794438613

9 ZosiamlianaBadminton Coach Salem Veng8974235608

10 Lalsangliana Hmar Table Tennis Coach Armed Veng8014608953

11 Samuel Lalthlamuana Basketball Coach Chanmari8575517077

12 Malsawma Khiangte Weightlifting Coach Bethlehem Veng 9862383814

13 R. LalnunsangiFootball CoachBethlehem Vengthlang 9862374612

14 H. LaldinsangaBasketball Coach Saron veng9862673265

15 LalmuanpuiiFencing CoachSihphir9862846237

16 C. Vanlalchhuanga Boxing CoachBawngkawn9862144268

17 PC LalhriatpuiaVolleyball Coach Chanmari W9862676520

18 RamluahpuiaWushu CoachRamhlun ‘N’8794232495

19 LalramdinpuiaArchery CoachZarkawt9774232990

20 VulthavungaBoxing CoachMission Veng9862559468

21 R. LalbiaksangiBoxing CoachTuikual ‘N’8575802997

22 Lizzy Lalhmingsangi Football CoachRamhlun ‘N’8259071012

23 LalruatsangaCricket CoachChanmari

24 LalrengpuiaJudo CoachSalem Veng

25 Malsawmtluanga Yoga InstructorKhatla ‘S’8014037307

26 LalhlimpuiiYoga Instructress Mission Vengthlang 9862371381

LUNGLEI DISTRICT

27 V. Zothanbuangi Athletic Coach – I Bazar Veng9436147878

28 LalfakzualaBoxing Coach - II Chanmari – II7308291144

29 R. Lalmuankima Football CoachBazar Veng8014680618

30 Joseph Lalsiama Taekwondo Coach SAI Extension Centre 8575713541

31 Lalzawnchhungi Hockey CoachSAI Extension Centre 9612081442

KOLASIB DISTRICT

32 Lalruatfela Zote Hockey CoachKawnpui

33 H. Lalhmingmawii Wrestling Coach Tumpui8974816607

34 R. LalnunmawiiHockey CoachVenglai Kawnpui 9612181081

CHAMPHAI DISTRICT

35 LalbullianaFootball Coach-III Vengthlang ‘N’9862389967

PEONS

AIZAWL DISTRICT

1 LalbiakmawiiPeonMission Veng9862384759

2 ZohminglianaPeonGovt. Complex9089601493

3 LalbiakveliPeonMission vengtlhlang 9862748834

4 ZolutaPeonAibawk

5 LalnunnemaPeonRamthar ‘N’8974898260

6 LalchawimawiaPeonLuangmual8014389990

7 R. LalremlianaPeonSihphir9612328769

8 LaltlanzoviPeonKhatla9612612973

9 LalduhsangaPeonZonuam9774753479

10 C. Lalhmingsanga PeonChaltlang9856856304

11 C. LalremruataPeonChite Veng8257944201

12 LalbiakdikaPeonTanhril

13 F. Lalhmachhuana PeonMission Vengthlang 9862317177

LUNGLEI DISTRICT

14 LalsenglovaPeonRahsiveng9436783516

15 LalrampaniPeonVenglai8014420576

CHAMPHAI DISTRICT

16 C. VanlalruataPeonVenglai9862935416

17 Zosangliana Kawlni PeonKahrawt9863219491

STORE KEEPER:

1 RosangzelaStore KeeperRamhlun ‘N’9862326352

CHOWKIDAR:

AIZAWL DISTRICT

1 LalrinlianaChowkidarKhatla8974205436

LUNGLEI DISTRICT

2 LalnihmawiaChowkidar Zobawk Complex 9089916859

KOLASIB DISTRICT

3 R. Lalnunmawia ChowkidarSaidan8014059215

SPORTS HELPER :

KOLASIB DISTRICT

1 H.L. Remruatkima Sports HelperVenglai8014126105

LUNGLEI DISTRICT

2 LalchhanhimaSports HelperChanmari-I9612750497

SWEEPERS:

AIZAWL DISTRICT

1 HlunsangiSweeperMelthum8974185519

2 LalrinlianiSweeperBungkawn

COOKS:

KOLASIB DISTRICT

1 MawiaCookSaidan9862276971

DRIVERS:

AIZAWL DISTRICT

1 LalbiaksamaDriverRamthar ‘N’9862381509

2 LalthanpuiaDriverBungkawn9862051082

3 LalhruaiaDriverZotlang

LUNGLEI DISTRICT

4 RozamaDriverBazar Veng9436762788

ADVENTURE WING:

AIZAWL DISTRICT

1 VanlalruataState Adv.Organizer Kulikawn9436152085

2 ZodinsangaAdventure Organizer Bungkawn9436353139

3 Moses Lalthanpuia Adventure Organizer Kulikawn9863221437

4 R. Lalmuansanga Asst. Adv. Organizer Kulikawn9862357668

5 Lalhmachhuana Asst. Adv. Organizer Tuikual ‘South’9862872917

LUNGLEI DISTRICT

6 Lalramsanga colney Asst. Adv. Organizer Chanmari8575692619

7 Jacob V.L. Hmangaiha Asst. Adv. Organizer Lunglawn8014365516

SCOUT & GUIDE WING:

AIZAWL DISTRICT

1 Lalngilneia Colney State Organiser,Scouts Republic Veng, Aizawl 9436353411

2 Lalnunsiami Pachuau Organiser (Guide) Tlangnuam ‘West’ 9436154926

3 LalthlanthangaAsst. Organiser (Scout) Khatla8974558761

4 ZothansangaAsst. Organiser (Scout) Kulikawn8575633054

5 Zodinthari Ralte Asst. Organiser (Guide) Mission Veng ‘N’ 9862676304

CHAMPHAI DISTRICT

6 HauhminglianaAsst. Organiser (Scout) Vengthlang9862775527

7 R. LalnunmawiiAsst. Organiser (Guide) Kahrawt8575331272

LUNGLEI DISTRICT

8 C. VanlalzawniAsst. Organiser (Guide) Serkawn8974916776

KOLASIB DISTRICT

9 R. LalsangkimiAsst. Organiser (Guide) Diakkawn8575134246

1 MIZO BATTALION, NCC:

1 Major Rebecca Chhakchhuak Admn. Officer Khatla9485140868

2 LalramlianiLDCVenghlui, Aizawl 9612664049

3 LalrinsangaLDCUpper Republic, Aizawl 8575937282

4 LalchamlianiLDCZonuam, Aizawl 9862363008

5 Laldanglova Pautu LDCDurtlang Leitan, Aizawl 9862732842

6 LallianmangaDriverChanmari, Aizawl 9612359014

7 Albert Lalhminghlua DriverBungkawn, Aizawl

8 LalnunmawiaDriverSecretariat Complex 9862540201

9 Jonathan Zosangliana Store KeeperMaubawk, Aizawl 8794306678

10 LalngaihawmiLaskarRepublic, Aizawl 9436380173

11 F. LalmuanpuiiLaskarSaron veng, Aizawl

12 LalmuansangaSweeperKulikawn, Aizawl 9856912246

13 T. LalawmpuiiPeonDinthar, Aizawl9774583538

14 K. Zohmangaiha PeonBungkawn, Aizawl

20 INDEPENDENT COMPANY, NCC:

1 Hranghmingthangi AssistantMission VT9436159328

2 BiakengiUDCKhatla South9436374850

3 Pentecost Vanlalthatpuia LaskarMelriat8118954345

4 Mary Vanlalthlani LaskarTuikual9774326226

5 VanlaltanaLaskarDurtlang8974895453

6 V. LalnunaDriverChhinga veng9856566355

7 VanlalhlunaDriverMission Veng9436385214

8 K. ZorampariPeonKulikawn9612376802

9 LalnunringaChowkidarRamhlun South9615562294

10 RualzakhumaSweeperVenghnuai9612200766

AIR WING NCC, CIVILIAN STAFF:

1 LalrinthangiUDCBungkawn9774582543

2 ZodintharaUDCTuikual, Aizawl9862560814

3 LalliantluangiLDCChanmari West, Aizawl 9862378485

4 LalnunthariPeonKhatla, Aizawl8014187602

5 R. VanlalhruaiaLaskarKhatla, Aizawl8974245183

6 Lallawmtluanga LaskarMaubawk, Aizawl 9774185440

7 LaltanpuiaPeonKulikawn9615472851

8 Mary SaizamiSweeperBethlehem Veng 9612631787

9 ZobiakveliSweeperTuikual, Aizawl9089528479